Round 2

Chance of each result
Pre-match statistical estimates, for information only. Not advice and not to be used for betting.

10 matches played out of 10: no home wins, 6 draws and 4 away wins. No winner had less than a 25.0% chance before the match.

What the matchday changed

Chances on March 22 (before the first match) against those on April 2 (after the last one). Only changes of 3 percentage points or more; a postponed match from another matchday played in between also counts.

TeamObjectiveBeforeAfterChange (pp)
NáuticoRelegation35.7%9.9%−25.8
AvaíPromotion38.5%57.9%+19.4
Botafogo-SPPromotion40.5%58.3%+17.9
Operário-PRPromotion38.2%55.9%+17.7
NáuticoPromotion6.1%22.7%+16.5
Atlético-GORelegation33.8%46.3%+12.5
CRBRelegation19.5%31.8%+12.3
São BernardoRelegation20.0%32.2%+12.2
América-MGRelegation35.5%46.3%+10.8
GoiásPromotion39.8%29.2%−10.6
Home 39.0%
Draw 27.2%
Away 33.9%
Home 36.3%
Draw 27.9%
Away 35.8%
Home 33.0%
Draw 26.8%
Away 40.2%
Home 39.0%
Draw 27.2%
Away 33.9%
Home 39.0%
Draw 27.2%
Away 33.9%
Home 39.0%
Draw 27.2%
Away 33.9%
Home 36.3%
Draw 27.9%
Away 35.8%
Home 34.9%
Draw 27.6%
Away 37.5%
Home 39.0%
Draw 27.2%
Away 33.9%
Home 34.9%
Draw 27.6%
Away 37.5%