Round 33

Chance of each result
Pre-match statistical estimates, for information only. Not advice and not to be used for betting.

10 matches played out of 10: 5 home wins, 2 draws and 3 away wins. No winner had less than a 25.0% chance before the match.

What the matchday changed

Chances on October 30 (before the first match) against those on November 5 (after the last one). Only changes of 3 percentage points or more; a postponed match from another matchday played in between also counts.

TeamObjectiveBeforeAfterChange (pp)
GoiásPromotion65.6%37.0%−28.6
BrusqueRelegation48.5%22.3%−26.2
LondrinaRelegation45.9%22.8%−23.1
CSAPromotion16.4%36.4%+20.0
VitóriaRelegation75.8%94.3%+18.5
ConfiançaRelegation84.1%94.4%+10.3
CoritibaChampion50.7%58.2%+7.4
RemoRelegation2.7%9.8%+7.1
CRBPromotion30.8%37.3%+6.5
Sampaio CorrêaRelegation7.4%13.8%+6.4
Home 27.8%
Draw 24.9%
Away 47.4%
Home 37.4%
Draw 27.6%
Away 35.0%
Home 35.8%
Draw 27.9%
Away 36.3%
Home 34.7%
Draw 27.5%
Away 37.8%
Home 34.2%
Draw 27.3%
Away 38.5%
Home 38.5%
Draw 27.3%
Away 34.2%
Home 35.5%
Draw 27.8%
Away 36.8%
Home 38.7%
Draw 27.2%
Away 34.1%
Home 38.5%
Draw 27.3%
Away 34.2%
Home 51.9%
Draw 23.7%
Away 24.4%