Round 3

Chance of each result
Pre-match statistical estimates, for information only. Not advice and not to be used for betting.

10 matches played out of 10: 2 home wins, 6 draws and 2 away wins. No winner had less than a 25.0% chance before the match.

What the matchday changed

Chances on August 31 (before the first match) against those on September 6 (after the last one). Only changes of 3 percentage points or more; a postponed match from another matchday played in between also counts.

TeamObjectiveBeforeAfterChange (pp)
Crystal PalaceRelegation39.5%11.4%−28.0
ChelseaChampions League49.4%28.1%−21.4
LiverpoolChampions League9.2%28.3%+19.1
Manchester CityChampions League52.4%67.7%+15.3
ArsenalChampions League51.2%66.5%+15.3
FulhamRelegation37.8%51.4%+13.6
Coventry CityRelegation38.6%50.2%+11.6
Ipswich TownRelegation8.6%19.9%+11.3
Hull CityChampions League50.5%40.1%−10.4
ArsenalChampion17.0%27.3%+10.3
Home 40.0%
Draw 26.9%
Away 33.1%
Home 44.9%
Draw 25.5%
Away 29.5%
Home 39.4%
Draw 27.0%
Away 33.6%
Home 36.9%
Draw 27.7%
Away 35.4%
Home 39.0%
Draw 27.2%
Away 33.9%
Home 50.2%
Draw 24.1%
Away 25.7%
Home 41.6%
Draw 26.4%
Away 31.9%
Home 50.2%
Draw 24.1%
Away 25.7%
Home 39.4%
Draw 27.0%
Away 33.6%
Home 39.0%
Draw 27.2%
Away 33.9%