Round 35

Chance of each result
Pre-match statistical estimates, for information only. Not advice and not to be used for betting.

10 matches played out of 10: 4 home wins, 3 draws and 3 away wins. 2 wins went against the pre-match probabilities: Charlton Athletic beat Chelsea with a 15.4% chance and Middlesbrough beat Leicester City with a 24.1% chance.

What the matchday changed

Chances on April 17 (before the first match) against those on April 22 (after the last one). Only changes of 3 percentage points or more; a postponed match from another matchday played in between also counts.

TeamObjectiveBeforeAfterChange (pp)
ChelseaEuropa League42.1%20.0%−22.1
MiddlesbroughRelegation16.9%1.4%−15.5
ChelseaChampions League14.0%1.3%−12.7
LiverpoolEuropa League44.3%56.8%+12.5
Coventry CityRelegation75.5%87.6%+12.1
Leeds UnitedChampions League24.0%33.0%+9.0
Leeds UnitedEuropa League52.8%61.1%+8.3
Derby CountyRelegation6.7%10.5%+3.8
Ipswich TownEuropa League44.5%47.7%+3.2
Home 74.1%
Draw 18.8%
Away 7.1%
Home 64.1%
Draw 21.8%
Away 14.1%
Home 55.4%
Draw 24.5%
Away 20.1%
Home 32.8%
Draw 31.3%
Away 35.9%
Home 62.2%
Draw 22.4%
Away 15.4%
Home 62.2%
Draw 22.4%
Away 15.4%
Home 49.4%
Draw 26.5%
Away 24.1%
Home 35.5%
Draw 31.4%
Away 33.1%
Home 53.8%
Draw 25.0%
Away 21.2%
Home 60.3%
Draw 23.0%
Away 16.8%