Brazilian Série A 2015

Finished
Updated through 12/06/2015
Title race
Corinthians
100%
chance to win the title
100 pp ahead of Atletico-MG

Highlights

round 38 complete
Corinthians

Corinthians

38ª

Duel

The title was mathematically settled in round 35, 3 rounds early.

Champion
Figueirense

Figueirense

38ª

Duel

Figueirense's relegation risk peaked at 73.9% in round 28, and they survived.

Relegation
Coritiba

Coritiba

38ª

Duel

Coritiba's relegation risk peaked at 77.5% in round 17, and they survived.

Relegation

The table's percentages are recalculated after every result and may differ from this analysis, which reflects the moment stated above.

Standings

probability by zone
Statistical estimates, for information only. Not advice and not to be used for betting.
#TeamPtsPWDLGFGAGDChampionLibertadoresLibertadores Second RoundRelegation
1CorinthiansCorinthians813824957131+40100%100%0%0%
2Atletico-MGAtletico-MG6938216116547+180%100%0%0%
3GrêmioGrêmio6838208105232+200%100%0%0%
4São PauloSão Paulo6238188125347+60%0%100%0%
5InternacionalInternacional6038179123938+10%0%0%0%
6SportSport5938151495338+150%0%0%0%
7SantosSantos58381610125941+180%0%0%0%
8CruzeiroCruzeiro55381510134435+90%0%0%0%
9PalmeirasPalmeiras5338158156051+90%0%0%0%
10Athletico-PRAthletico-PR5138149154348-50%0%0%0%
11Ponte PretaPonte Preta51381312134140+10%0%0%0%
12FlamengoFlamengo4938154194553-80%0%0%0%
13FluminenseFluminense4738145194049-90%0%0%0%
14ChapecoenseChapecoense47381211153444-100%0%0%0%
15CoritibaCoritiba44381111163142-110%0%0%0%
16FigueirenseFigueirense43381110173650-140%0%0%0%
17AvaíAvaí4238119183860-220%0%0%100%
18VascoVasco41381011172854-260%0%0%100%
19GoiásGoiás3838108203949-100%0%0%100%
20JoinvilleJoinville3138710212648-220%0%0%100%