Brazilian Série A 2014

Finished
Updated through 12/07/2014
Title race
Cruzeiro
100%
chance to win the title
100 pp ahead of São Paulo

Highlights

round 38 complete
Cruzeiro

Cruzeiro

38ª

Duel

Cruzeiro won the title with 80 points over 38 rounds.

Champion
Flamengo

Flamengo

38ª

Duel

Flamengo's relegation risk peaked at 73.8% in round 28, and they survived.

Relegation
Criciúma

Criciúma

38ª

Duel

Criciúma had a relegation risk of only 19.0% in round 28, and still went down.

Relegation

The table's percentages are recalculated after every result and may differ from this analysis, which reflects the moment stated above.

Standings

probability by zone
Statistical estimates, for information only. Not advice and not to be used for betting.
#TeamPtsPWDLGFGAGDChampionLibertadoresLibertadores Second RoundRelegation
1CruzeiroCruzeiro803824866738+29100%100%0%0%
2São PauloSão Paulo7038201085940+190%100%0%0%
3InternacionalInternacional6938216115341+120%100%0%0%
4CorinthiansCorinthians6938191274931+180%0%100%0%
5Atletico-MGAtletico-MG62381711105138+130%0%0%0%
6FluminenseFluminense61381710116142+190%0%0%0%
7GrêmioGrêmio61381710113624+120%0%0%0%
8Athletico-PRAthletico-PR5438159144342+10%0%0%0%
9SantosSantos5338158154235+70%0%0%0%
10FlamengoFlamengo52381410144647-10%0%0%0%
11SportSport52381410143646-100%0%0%0%
12GoiásGoiás4738138173840-20%0%0%0%
13FigueirenseFigueirense4738138173747-100%0%0%0%
14CoritibaCoritiba47381211154245-30%0%0%0%
15ChapecoenseChapecoense43381110173944-50%0%0%0%
16PalmeirasPalmeiras4038117203459-250%0%0%0%
17VitóriaVitória3838108203754-170%0%0%100%
18BahiaBahia3738910193143-120%0%0%100%
19BotafogoBotafogo343897223148-170%0%0%100%
20CriciúmaCriciúma3238711202856-280%0%0%100%