Round 10

Chance of each result
Pre-match statistical estimates, for information only. Not advice and not to be used for betting.

10 matches played out of 10: 4 home wins, 1 draw and 5 away wins. 3 wins went against the pre-match probabilities: Real Valladolid beat Barcelona with a 16.4% chance, Mérida beat Deportivo La Coruña with a 11.9% chance, and Celta Vigo beat Tenerife with a 23.1% chance.

What the matchday changed

Chances on November 3 (before the first match) against those on November 9 (after the last one). Only changes of 3 percentage points or more; a postponed match from another matchday played in between also counts.

TeamObjectiveBeforeAfterChange (pp)
BarcelonaChampion64.5%49.8%−14.7
Sporting GijónRelegation64.8%76.4%+11.6
BarcelonaChampions League82.9%71.9%−11.0
MéridaRelegation29.5%19.0%−10.5
Real MadridChampions League37.5%45.9%+8.4
BarcelonaEuropa League12.2%19.6%+7.4
Real MadridChampion13.0%19.9%+6.9
Atlético MadridChampions League25.3%32.1%+6.8
Racing SantanderRelegation play-off16.2%22.8%+6.6
Celta VigoEuropa League12.1%18.6%+6.5
Home 32.1%
Draw 30.8%
Away 37.1%
Home 56.6%
Draw 24.1%
Away 19.3%
Home 60.7%
Draw 22.8%
Away 16.4%
Home 67.3%
Draw 20.8%
Away 11.9%
Home 34.0%
Draw 32.0%
Away 34.1%
Home 49.4%
Draw 26.5%
Away 24.1%
Home 24.6%
Draw 26.7%
Away 48.7%
Home 39.4%
Draw 30.0%
Away 30.6%
Home 51.0%
Draw 26.0%
Away 23.1%
Home 50.9%
Draw 26.0%
Away 23.1%