Round 29

Chance of each result
Pre-match statistical estimates, for information only. Not advice and not to be used for betting.

10 matches played out of 10: 8 home wins, 2 draws and no away wins. No winner had less than a 25.0% chance before the match.

What the matchday changed

Chances on September 4 (before the first match) against those on September 11 (after the last one). Only changes of 3 percentage points or more; a postponed match from another matchday played in between also counts.

TeamObjectiveBeforeAfterChange (pp)
Vila NovaRelegation69.1%42.0%−27.2
VascoPromotion54.7%33.4%−21.3
LondrinaPromotion23.9%41.4%+17.6
NáuticoRelegation90.3%73.5%−16.9
GrêmioPromotion76.7%90.4%+13.8
GuaraniRelegation54.6%67.6%+13.0
BrusqueRelegation35.2%46.3%+11.1
ChapecoenseRelegation26.9%37.2%+10.3
NovorizontinoRelegation25.0%34.3%+9.3
Operário-PRRelegation44.1%53.4%+9.3
Home 36.3%
Draw 27.9%
Away 35.8%
Home 37.8%
Draw 27.5%
Away 34.7%
Home 37.2%
Draw 27.7%
Away 35.1%
Home 34.4%
Draw 27.4%
Away 38.3%
Home 40.8%
Draw 26.6%
Away 32.5%
Home 36.0%
Draw 28.0%
Away 36.0%
Home 42.1%
Draw 26.3%
Away 31.6%
1–1
Home 37.6%
Draw 27.6%
Away 34.9%
Home 40.9%
Draw 26.6%
Away 32.5%
Home 48.0%
Draw 24.7%
Away 27.3%