Brazilian Série B 2022

Finished
Updated through 11/06/2022
Title race
Cruzeiro
100%
chance to win the title
100 pp ahead of Grêmio

Highlights

round 38 complete
Ponte Preta

Ponte Preta

38ª

Duel

Ponte Preta's relegation risk peaked at 52.3% in round 13, and they survived.

Relegation
Cruzeiro

Cruzeiro

38ª

Duel

Cruzeiro won the title with 78 points over 38 rounds.

Champion
Vila Nova

Vila Nova

38ª

Duel

Vila Nova's relegation risk peaked at 87.0% in round 18, and they survived.

Relegation

The table's percentages are recalculated after every result and may differ from this analysis, which reflects the moment stated above.

Standings

probability by zone
Statistical estimates, for information only. Not advice and not to be used for betting.
#TeamPtsPWDLGFGAGDChampionPromotionRelegation
1CruzeiroCruzeiro783823965726+31100%100%0%
2GrêmioGrêmio6538171475026+240%100%0%
3BahiaBahia62381711104329+140%100%0%
4VascoVasco62381711104836+120%100%0%
5Sampaio CorrêaSampaio Corrêa58381610124842+60%0%0%
6ItuanoItuano57381512114234+80%0%0%
7SportSport57381512113731+60%0%0%
8CriciúmaCriciúma56381414104331+120%0%0%
9LondrinaLondrina53381411133637-10%0%0%
10GuaraniGuarani51381312133336-30%0%0%
11CRBCRB50381311143543-80%0%0%
12Ponte PretaPonte Preta49381213133436-20%0%0%
13Vila NovaVila Nova473892092831-30%0%0%
14ChapecoenseChapecoense45381112153739-20%0%0%
15TombenseTombense45381015133847-90%0%0%
16NovorizontinoNovorizontino44381111164449-50%0%0%
17CSACSA4238915142937-80%0%100%
18BrusqueBrusque3438810202138-170%0%100%
19Operário-PROperário-PR3438713183153-220%0%100%
20NáuticoNáutico303886243265-330%0%100%