Round 1

Chance of each result
Pre-match statistical estimates, for information only. Not advice and not to be used for betting.

10 matches played out of 10: 2 home wins, 3 draws and 5 away wins. No winner had less than a 25.0% chance before the match.

What the matchday changed

Chances on August 7 (before the first match) against those on January 26 (after the last one). Only changes of 3 percentage points or more; a postponed match from another matchday played in between also counts.

TeamObjectiveBeforeAfterChange (pp)
BotafogoRelegation10.8%>99.9%+89.2
São PauloLibertadores16.0%91.2%+75.2
InternacionalChampion9.2%81.6%+72.4
Red Bull BragantinoSudamericana23.9%90.5%+66.6
Atlético-GOSudamericana24.8%88.8%+64.0
CearáSudamericana22.7%80.3%+57.6
Athletico-PRSudamericana31.2%87.6%+56.5
InternacionalLibertadores45.5%>99.9%+54.5
SantosSudamericana37.9%92.1%+54.1
GoiásRelegation30.5%82.9%+52.4
Home 32.0%
Draw 26.4%
Away 41.5%
Home 27.6%
Draw 24.8%
Away 47.5%
Home 39.0%
Draw 27.2%
Away 33.9%
Home 40.7%
Draw 26.7%
Away 32.7%
Home 49.2%
Draw 24.4%
Away 26.4%
Home 43.0%
Draw 26.0%
Away 31.0%
Home 41.6%
Draw 26.4%
Away 32.0%
Home 51.4%
Draw 23.8%
Away 24.8%
Home 35.0%
Draw 27.6%
Away 37.4%
Home 52.5%
Draw 23.5%
Away 24.0%