Round 6

Chance of each result
Pre-match statistical estimates, for information only. Not advice and not to be used for betting.

10 matches played out of 10: 4 home wins, 2 draws and 4 away wins. 2 wins went against the pre-match probabilities: Cruzeiro beat Vasco with a 15.5% chance and Ponte Preta beat Botafogo with a 14.8% chance.

What the matchday changed

Chances on June 17 (before the first match) against those on June 24 (after the last one). Only changes of 3 percentage points or more; a postponed match from another matchday played in between also counts.

TeamObjectiveBeforeAfterChange (pp)
VascoLibertadores53.7%36.4%−17.4
Ponte PretaRelegation48.8%32.7%−16.1
VascoChampion34.7%20.7%−14.0
PortuguesaRelegation56.0%43.5%−12.5
SportRelegation38.6%50.1%+11.5
Atlético-GORelegation52.5%63.6%+11.1
FluminenseLibertadores26.6%37.6%+11.1
NáuticoRelegation42.6%52.4%+9.8
InternacionalLibertadores17.6%26.9%+9.4
FluminenseChampion13.6%21.7%+8.1
Home 34.7%
Draw 31.8%
Away 33.6%
Home 62.0%
Draw 22.4%
Away 15.5%
Home 58.4%
Draw 23.6%
Away 18.1%
Home 57.9%
Draw 23.7%
Away 18.4%
Home 57.9%
Draw 23.7%
Away 18.4%
Home 43.8%
Draw 28.4%
Away 27.8%
Home 35.1%
Draw 31.6%
Away 33.3%
Home 63.1%
Draw 22.1%
Away 14.8%
Home 47.9%
Draw 27.0%
Away 25.1%
Home 36.7%
Draw 31.0%
Away 32.3%