Brazilian Série A 2012

Finished
Updated through 12/02/2012
Title race
Fluminense
100%
chance to win the title
100 pp ahead of Atletico-MG

Highlights

round 38 complete
Fluminense

Fluminense

38ª

Duel

The title was mathematically settled in round 35, 3 rounds early.

Champion
Portuguesa

Portuguesa

38ª

Duel

Portuguesa's relegation risk peaked at 66.2% in round 10, and they survived.

Relegation
Bahia

Bahia

38ª

Duel

Bahia's relegation risk peaked at 57.1% in round 16, and they survived.

Relegation

The table's percentages are recalculated after every result and may differ from this analysis, which reflects the moment stated above.

Standings

probability by zone
Statistical estimates, for information only. Not advice and not to be used for betting.
#TeamPtsPWDLGFGAGDChampionLibertadoresLibertadores Second RoundRelegation
1FluminenseFluminense7738221156133+28100%100%0%0%
2Atletico-MGAtletico-MG7238201266437+270%100%0%0%
3GrêmioGrêmio7138201175633+230%0%100%0%
4São PauloSão Paulo6638206125937+220%0%100%0%
5VascoVasco58381610124544+10%0%0%0%
6CorinthiansCorinthians57381512115139+120%0%0%0%
7BotafogoBotafogo55381510136050+100%0%0%0%
8SantosSantos53381314115044+60%0%0%0%
9CruzeiroCruzeiro5238157164751-40%0%0%0%
10InternacionalInternacional52381313124440+40%0%0%0%
11FlamengoFlamengo50381214123946-70%0%0%0%
12NáuticoNáutico4938147174451-70%0%0%0%
13CoritibaCoritiba4838146185360-70%0%0%0%
14Ponte PretaPonte Preta48381212143744-70%0%0%0%
15BahiaBahia47381114133741-40%0%0%0%
16PortuguesaPortuguesa45381015133941-20%0%0%0%
17SportSport41381011173956-170%0%0%100%
18PalmeirasPalmeiras343897223954-150%0%0%100%
19Atlético-GOAtlético-GO303879223767-300%0%0%100%
20FigueirenseFigueirense303879223972-330%0%0%100%