Round 2

Chance of each result
Pre-match statistical estimates, for information only. Not advice and not to be used for betting.

10 matches played out of 10: 3 home wins, 5 draws and 2 away wins. One win went against the pre-match probabilities: Chapecoense beat Grêmio with a 22.1% chance.

What the matchday changed

Chances on April 10 (before the first match) against those on April 16 (after the last one). Only changes of 3 percentage points or more; a postponed match from another matchday played in between also counts.

TeamObjectiveBeforeAfterChange (pp)
CruzeiroRelegation36.7%11.0%−25.7
CriciúmaPromotion20.4%43.4%+23.0
LondrinaPromotion41.6%19.9%−21.7
BrusquePromotion41.0%19.4%−21.5
ChapecoensePromotion15.3%34.9%+19.5
Operário-PRPromotion16.4%35.8%+19.4
CruzeiroPromotion6.7%25.1%+18.3
BahiaPromotion41.8%59.7%+17.9
GrêmioRelegation21.2%37.5%+16.3
Ponte PretaRelegation21.4%37.3%+15.9
Home 34.8%
Draw 27.5%
Away 37.7%
Home 32.8%
Draw 26.7%
Away 40.5%
Home 34.8%
Draw 27.5%
Away 37.7%
Home 55.1%
Draw 22.9%
Away 22.1%
Home 25.3%
Draw 24.0%
Away 50.8%
Home 39.0%
Draw 27.2%
Away 33.9%
Home 39.0%
Draw 27.2%
Away 33.9%
Home 36.2%
Draw 28.0%
Away 35.9%
Home 28.5%
Draw 25.1%
Away 46.3%
Home 36.2%
Draw 28.0%
Away 35.9%