Brazilian Série B 2020

Finished
Updated through 01/30/2021
Title race
Chapecoense
100%
chance to win the title
100 pp ahead of América-MG

Highlights

round 38 complete
Chapecoense

Chapecoense

38ª

Duel

Chapecoense finished on 73 points, 0 clear of América-MG.

Vitória

Vitória

38ª

Duel

Vitória's relegation risk peaked at 53.9% in round 20, and they survived.

Relegation
Cruzeiro

Cruzeiro

38ª

Duel

Cruzeiro's relegation risk peaked at 61.5% in round 14, and they survived.

Relegation

The table's percentages are recalculated after every result and may differ from this analysis, which reflects the moment stated above.

Standings

probability by zone
Statistical estimates, for information only. Not advice and not to be used for betting.
#TeamPtsPWDLGFGAGDChampionPromotionRelegation
1ChapecoenseChapecoense7338201354221+21100%100%0%
2América-MGAmérica-MG7338201354323+200%100%0%
3JuventudeJuventude61381710115242+100%100%0%
4CuiabáCuiabá61381710114840+80%100%0%
5CSACSA58381610125037+130%0%0%
6Sampaio CorrêaSampaio Corrêa5738176155038+120%0%0%
7Ponte PretaPonte Preta5738169135449+50%0%0%
8Operário-PROperário-PR57381512114034+60%0%0%
9AvaíAvaí5538167154549-40%0%0%
10CRBCRB5238157164847+10%0%0%
11CruzeiroCruzeiro49*381413113932+70%0%0%
12Brasil de PelotasBrasil de Pelotas49381116113133-20%0%0%
13GuaraniGuarani4838139164148-70%0%0%
14VitóriaVitória4838111512454500%0%0%
15ConfiançaConfiança46381210163846-80%0%0%
16NáuticoNáutico44381014143542-70%0%0%
17FigueirenseFigueirense3938912173549-140%0%100%
18ParanáParaná3738910193450-160%0%100%
19Botafogo-SPBotafogo-SP3438810202639-130%0%100%
20OesteOeste293878232860-320%0%100%
  • * Cruzeiro: -6 pts on 05/19/2020 — Dívida com o Al-Wahda (FIFA)