Round 28

Chance of each result
Pre-match statistical estimates, for information only. Not advice and not to be used for betting.

10 matches played out of 10: 5 home wins, 4 draws and 1 away win. One win went against the pre-match probabilities: Portuguesa beat Paraná with a 24.8% chance.

What the matchday changed

Chances on September 29 (before the first match) against those on October 3 (after the last one). Only changes of 3 percentage points or more; a postponed match from another matchday played in between also counts.

TeamObjectiveBeforeAfterChange (pp)
JuventudeRelegation31.2%16.4%−14.7
São CaetanoPromotion12.1%4.8%−7.2
GuaraniChampion26.0%19.5%−6.5
GuaraniPromotion92.9%86.5%−6.4
Atlético-GOPromotion64.6%70.7%+6.1
América-RNRelegation66.1%71.5%+5.4
PortuguesaPromotion8.7%13.9%+5.3
ParanáRelegation7.7%12.8%+5.0
BahiaRelegation42.4%47.0%+4.6
ABCRelegation49.8%54.2%+4.4
Home 54.4%
Draw 24.0%
Away 21.6%
Home 57.4%
Draw 23.1%
Away 19.5%
Home 49.8%
Draw 25.3%
Away 24.9%
Home 49.9%
Draw 25.3%
Away 24.8%
Home 53.0%
Draw 24.4%
Away 22.6%
Home 50.2%
Draw 25.2%
Away 24.6%
Home 57.2%
Draw 23.2%
Away 19.7%
Home 57.4%
Draw 23.1%
Away 19.5%
Home 46.6%
Draw 26.3%
Away 27.1%
Home 58.7%
Draw 22.7%
Away 18.6%