Brazilian Série B 2009

Finished
Updated through 11/28/2009
Title race
Vasco
100%
chance to win the title
100 pp ahead of Guarani

Highlights

round 38 complete
Juventude

Juventude

38ª

Duel

Juventude had a relegation risk of only 5.5% in round 32, and still went down.

Relegation
Vasco

Vasco

38ª

Duel

Vasco won the title with 76 points over 38 rounds.

Champion
Bahia

Bahia

38ª

Duel

Bahia's relegation risk peaked at 61.1% in round 30, and they survived.

Relegation

The table's percentages are recalculated after every result and may differ from this analysis, which reflects the moment stated above.

Standings

probability by zone
Statistical estimates, for information only. Not advice and not to be used for betting.
#TeamPtsPWDLGFGAGDChampionPromotionRelegation
1VascoVasco7638221065829+29100%100%0%
2GuaraniGuarani6938216115551+40%100%0%
3CearáCeará6838191185434+200%100%0%
4Atlético-GOAtlético-GO6538205137353+200%100%0%
5PortuguesaPortuguesa6238188125345+80%0%0%
6FigueirenseFigueirense6038193166451+130%0%0%
7São CaetanoSão Caetano5438159145238+140%0%0%
8Duque de CaxiasDuque de Caxias543815914555500%0%0%
9Red Bull BragantinoRed Bull Bragantino5338158155251+10%0%0%
10ParanáParaná53381411135156-50%0%0%
11Ponte PretaPonte Preta52381410146255+70%0%0%
12BahiaBahia5138149155253-10%0%0%
13Vila NovaVila Nova4938147174259-170%0%0%
14BrasilienseBrasiliense4838146184556-110%0%0%
15IpatingaIpatinga48381212144350-70%0%0%
16América-RNAmérica-RN4638137184961-120%0%0%
17JuventudeJuventude4438128184650-40%0%100%
18FortalezaFortaleza3838108205664-80%0%100%
19CampinenseCampinense3738114235479-250%0%100%
20ABCABC3538105234066-260%0%100%