Round 9

Chance of each result
Pre-match statistical estimates, for information only. Not advice and not to be used for betting.

10 matches played out of 10: 2 home wins, 4 draws and 4 away wins. One win went against the pre-match probabilities: Fortaleza beat Flamengo with a 17.6% chance.

What the matchday changed

Chances on June 1 (before the first match) against those on June 6 (after the last one). Only changes of 3 percentage points or more; a postponed match from another matchday played in between also counts.

TeamObjectiveBeforeAfterChange (pp)
FortalezaRelegation94.6%52.0%−42.6
JuventudeRelegation50.0%14.8%−35.2
FlamengoLibertadores58.2%26.6%−31.6
Atlético-GORelegation27.3%58.4%+31.1
CorinthiansLibertadores43.1%73.7%+30.6
América-MGLibertadores13.5%41.8%+28.3
InternacionalLibertadores12.7%40.3%+27.6
JuventudeSudamericana20.4%42.6%+22.2
Red Bull BragantinoRelegation12.1%32.8%+20.8
GoiásLibertadores6.9%27.1%+20.2
Home 49.7%
Draw 24.3%
Away 26.1%
Home 50.2%
Draw 24.1%
Away 25.7%
Home 27.8%
Draw 24.9%
Away 47.3%
Home 32.7%
Draw 26.7%
Away 40.7%
Home 35.2%
Draw 27.7%
Away 37.2%
Home 32.0%
Draw 26.4%
Away 41.5%
Home 61.0%
Draw 21.4%
Away 17.6%
Home 42.5%
Draw 26.2%
Away 31.3%
Home 38.2%
Draw 27.4%
Away 34.4%
Home 40.0%
Draw 26.9%
Away 33.1%