Round 13

Chance of each result
Pre-match statistical estimates, for information only. Not advice and not to be used for betting.

10 matches played out of 10: 3 home wins, 4 draws and 3 away wins. 2 wins went against the pre-match probabilities: Vasco beat Coritiba with a 23.2% chance and Flamengo beat Fluminense with a 20.6% chance.

What the matchday changed

Chances on August 9 (before the first match) against those on August 11 (after the last one). Only changes of 3 percentage points or more; a postponed match from another matchday played in between also counts.

TeamObjectiveBeforeAfterChange (pp)
PortuguesaRelegation64.6%54.7%−9.9
Ponte PretaRelegation35.0%25.8%−9.2
FlamengoRelegation20.6%12.5%−8.1
CriciúmaRelegation65.5%73.4%+7.9
São PauloRelegation29.2%36.9%+7.7
CorinthiansLibertadores11.9%19.1%+7.2
FluminenseRelegation9.6%16.6%+6.9
VitóriaRelegation13.1%19.3%+6.2
GrêmioLibertadores6.2%12.2%+5.9
VascoRelegation14.0%8.2%−5.8
Home 60.5%
Draw 22.9%
Away 16.6%
Home 40.8%
Draw 29.5%
Away 29.7%
Home 58.5%
Draw 23.5%
Away 18.0%
Home 50.8%
Draw 26.0%
Away 23.2%
Home 54.0%
Draw 25.0%
Away 21.0%
Home 54.6%
Draw 24.8%
Away 20.6%
Home 45.4%
Draw 27.9%
Away 26.7%
Home 55.6%
Draw 24.4%
Away 19.9%
Home 54.6%
Draw 24.8%
Away 20.6%
Home 42.0%
Draw 29.1%
Away 29.0%