Round 21

Chance of each result
Pre-match statistical estimates, for information only. Not advice and not to be used for betting.

10 matches played out of 10: 6 home wins, 2 draws and 2 away wins. One win went against the pre-match probabilities: Bahia beat Flamengo with a 18.5% chance.

What the matchday changed

Chances on September 1 (before the first match) against those on October 19 (after the last one). Only changes of 3 percentage points or more; a postponed match from another matchday played in between also counts.

TeamObjectiveBeforeAfterChange (pp)
BahiaRelegation50.4%7.3%−43.1
AvaíRelegation58.1%94.2%+36.1
CruzeiroSudamericana35.9%0.1%−35.8
FluminenseLibertadores5.7%35.9%+30.2
CruzeiroRelegation3.2%31.9%+28.6
GrêmioSudamericana13.8%38.3%+24.5
InternacionalSudamericana36.0%58.8%+22.7
FluminenseLibertadores Second Round12.5%34.4%+21.9
CearáRelegation12.8%34.3%+21.4
PalmeirasLibertadores Second Round21.9%1.1%−20.8
Home 52.8%
Draw 25.1%
Away 22.1%
Home 46.3%
Draw 26.8%
Away 26.9%
Home 54.5%
Draw 24.6%
Away 20.8%
Home 38.3%
Draw 29.0%
Away 32.6%
Home 45.2%
Draw 27.1%
Away 27.7%
Home 57.6%
Draw 23.8%
Away 18.5%
Home 53.0%
Draw 25.0%
Away 22.0%
Home 50.6%
Draw 25.7%
Away 23.8%
Home 47.9%
Draw 26.4%
Away 25.7%
Home 45.6%
Draw 27.0%
Away 27.4%