Round 15

Chance of each result
Pre-match statistical estimates, for information only. Not advice and not to be used for betting.

10 matches played out of 10: 6 home wins, 1 draw and 3 away wins. One win went against the pre-match probabilities: Sunderland beat Everton with a 13.0% chance.

What the matchday changed

Chances on November 25 (before the first match) against those on December 2 (after the last one). Only changes of 3 percentage points or more; a postponed match from another matchday played in between also counts.

TeamObjectiveBeforeAfterChange (pp)
SunderlandRelegation43.6%26.4%−17.2
NewcastleChampions League47.2%32.6%−14.6
LiverpoolChampions League42.1%54.1%+12.0
NewcastleChampion26.1%14.5%−11.6
ArsenalChampions League50.2%60.1%+9.9
LiverpoolChampion22.0%30.2%+8.2
Leicester CityRelegation28.2%35.9%+7.7
NottinghamRelegation49.5%56.8%+7.4
Coventry CityRelegation59.2%66.4%+7.2
ArsenalChampion29.5%36.6%+7.1
Home 60.3%
Draw 22.1%
Away 17.6%
Home 56.6%
Draw 23.4%
Away 20.0%
Home 50.8%
Draw 25.5%
Away 23.7%
Home 67.2%
Draw 19.8%
Away 13.0%
Home 71.0%
Draw 18.6%
Away 10.4%
Home 47.1%
Draw 26.8%
Away 26.1%
Home 44.6%
Draw 27.8%
Away 27.6%
Home 56.5%
Draw 23.5%
Away 20.1%
Home 38.1%
Draw 30.3%
Away 31.6%
Home 38.2%
Draw 30.3%
Away 31.6%