Round 24

Chance of each result
Pre-match statistical estimates, for information only. Not advice and not to be used for betting.

10 matches played out of 10: 4 home wins, 5 draws and 1 away win. No winner had less than a 25.0% chance before the match.

What the matchday changed

Chances on August 28 (before the first match) against those on September 4 (after the last one). Only changes of 3 percentage points or more; a postponed match from another matchday played in between also counts.

TeamObjectiveBeforeAfterChange (pp)
GuaraniRelegation69.6%47.2%−22.4
CRBRelegation41.5%61.9%+20.5
SportPromotion17.0%35.5%+18.5
ItuanoRelegation48.4%63.6%+15.2
MirassolPromotion59.7%73.7%+14.0
NovorizontinoPromotion66.9%80.1%+13.2
AvaíPromotion18.6%31.2%+12.7
CoritibaPromotion20.4%9.1%−11.2
NovorizontinoChampion23.6%33.1%+9.4
SantosPromotion53.5%44.6%−8.9
Home 51.0%
Draw 23.9%
Away 25.1%
Home 23.6%
Draw 23.4%
Away 53.1%
Home 35.1%
Draw 27.6%
Away 37.3%
Home 26.0%
Draw 24.2%
Away 49.8%
Home 36.5%
Draw 27.9%
Away 35.6%
Home 54.5%
Draw 23.0%
Away 22.5%
Home 26.8%
Draw 24.5%
Away 48.7%
Home 41.5%
Draw 26.4%
Away 32.0%
Home 46.2%
Draw 25.2%
Away 28.7%
Home 30.0%
Draw 25.7%
Away 44.3%