Round 10

Chance of each result
Pre-match statistical estimates, for information only. Not advice and not to be used for betting.

10 matches played out of 10: 3 home wins, 6 draws and 1 away win. One win went against the pre-match probabilities: Vitória beat Criciúma with a 15.7% chance.

What the matchday changed

Chances on July 13 (before the first match) against those on July 20 (after the last one). Only changes of 3 percentage points or more; a postponed match from another matchday played in between also counts.

TeamObjectiveBeforeAfterChange (pp)
VitóriaRelegation82.7%52.5%−30.3
ParanáPromotion41.4%60.6%+19.2
São BentoRelegation44.1%58.2%+14.1
CoritibaPromotion8.2%22.1%+14.0
ParanáChampion10.3%22.4%+12.1
Operário-PRPromotion6.0%16.9%+10.9
Brasil de PelotasRelegation6.2%15.9%+9.7
Operário-PRRelegation18.0%8.5%−9.5
CriciúmaRelegation7.1%16.4%+9.3
CRBRelegation7.4%16.2%+8.7
Home 28.9%
Draw 25.3%
Away 45.9%
Home 45.7%
Draw 25.3%
Away 29.0%
Home 40.3%
Draw 26.8%
Away 32.9%
Home 35.7%
Draw 27.9%
Away 36.4%
Home 50.0%
Draw 24.2%
Away 25.8%
Home 15.7%
Draw 20.8%
Away 63.5%
Home 31.3%
Draw 26.2%
Away 42.5%
Home 48.2%
Draw 24.6%
Away 27.2%
Home 58.5%
Draw 22.0%
Away 19.5%
Home 35.6%
Draw 27.8%
Away 36.5%