Brazilian Série B 2019

Finished
Updated through 11/30/2019
Title race
Red Bull Bragantino
100%
chance to win the title
100 pp ahead of Sport

Highlights

round 38 complete
Criciúma

Criciúma

38ª

Duel

Criciúma had a relegation risk of only 6.0% in round 10, and still went down.

Relegation
Red Bull Bragantino

Red Bull Bragantino

38ª

Duel

Red Bull Bragantino won the title with 75 points over 38 rounds.

Champion
América-MG

América-MG

38ª

Duel

América-MG's relegation risk peaked at 75.3% in round 13, and they survived.

Relegation

The table's percentages are recalculated after every result and may differ from this analysis, which reflects the moment stated above.

Standings

probability by zone
Statistical estimates, for information only. Not advice and not to be used for betting.
#TeamPtsPWDLGFGAGDChampionPromotionRelegation
1Red Bull BragantinoRed Bull Bragantino753822976427+37100%100%0%
2SportSport6838171744929+200%100%0%
3CoritibaCoritiba6638181284834+140%100%0%
4Atlético-GOAtlético-GO6238151764429+150%100%0%
5América-MGAmérica-MG61381710114234+80%0%0%
6ParanáParaná56381414103433+10%0%0%
7CRBCRB55381510134443+10%0%0%
8CuiabáCuiabá52381313124340+30%0%0%
9Botafogo-SPBotafogo-SP5038131114383800%0%0%
10Operário-PROperário-PR50381311143241-90%0%0%
11Ponte PretaPonte Preta47381114134139+20%0%0%
12VitóriaVitória45381112154248-60%0%0%
13GuaraniGuarani4438128182737-100%0%0%
14Brasil de PelotasBrasil de Pelotas44381111163147-160%0%0%
15OesteOeste4138817134149-80%0%0%
16FigueirenseFigueirense4138720113138-70%0%0%
17LondrinaLondrina3938116213753-160%0%100%
18São BentoSão Bento3938109194654-80%0%100%
19CriciúmaCriciúma3938815153038-80%0%100%
20Vila NovaVila Nova3938718132740-130%0%100%