Round 18

Chance of each result
Pre-match statistical estimates, for information only. Not advice and not to be used for betting.

10 matches played out of 10: 3 home wins, 2 draws and 5 away wins. One win went against the pre-match probabilities: Coritiba beat São Paulo with a 17.6% chance.

What the matchday changed

Chances on July 31 (before the first match) against those on August 3 (after the last one). Only changes of 3 percentage points or more; a postponed match from another matchday played in between also counts.

TeamObjectiveBeforeAfterChange (pp)
CoritibaRelegation51.7%20.2%−31.5
VitóriaRelegation81.0%55.9%−25.1
CoritibaSudamericana16.7%39.7%+23.0
FlamengoLibertadores37.1%18.8%−18.2
AvaíRelegation40.7%57.1%+16.4
GrêmioLibertadores67.0%82.4%+15.4
São PauloRelegation18.9%32.9%+14.0
SantosLibertadores59.4%72.2%+12.7
FlamengoSudamericana33.2%45.8%+12.5
CruzeiroLibertadores Second Round9.9%22.2%+12.3
Home 44.6%
Draw 25.6%
Away 29.8%
Home 51.1%
Draw 23.9%
Away 25.0%
Home 36.0%
Draw 28.0%
Away 36.0%
Home 26.7%
Draw 24.5%
Away 48.9%
Home 31.6%
Draw 26.3%
Away 42.1%
Home 28.3%
Draw 25.1%
Away 46.6%
Home 42.0%
Draw 26.3%
Away 31.7%
Home 42.9%
Draw 26.1%
Away 31.0%
Home 61.0%
Draw 21.4%
Away 17.6%
Home 38.2%
Draw 27.4%
Away 34.4%