Premier League 2021/22

Finished
Updated through 05/22/2022
Title race
Manchester City
100%
chance to win the title
100 pp ahead of Liverpool

Highlights

round 38 complete
Manchester City

Manchester City

38ª

Duel

Manchester City won the title with 93 points over 38 rounds.

Champion
Burnley

Burnley

38ª

Duel

Burnley had a relegation risk of only 15.3% in round 37, and still went down.

Relegation
Leeds United

Leeds United

38ª

Duel

Leeds United's relegation risk peaked at 76.9% in round 37, and they survived.

Relegation

The table's percentages are recalculated after every result and may differ from this analysis, which reflects the moment stated above.

Standings

probability by zone
Statistical estimates, for information only. Not advice and not to be used for betting.
#TeamPtsPWDLGFGAGDChampionChampions LeagueEuropa LeagueConference LeagueRelegation
1Manchester CityManchester City933829639926+73100%100%0%0%0%
2LiverpoolLiverpool923828829426+680%100%0%0%0%
3ChelseaChelsea7438211167633+430%100%0%0%0%
4TottenhamTottenham7138225116940+290%100%0%0%0%
5ArsenalArsenal6938223136148+130%0%100%0%0%
6Manchester UnitedManchester United5838161012575700%0%0%100%0%
7West HamWest Ham5638168146051+90%0%0%0%0%
8Leicester CityLeicester City52381410146259+30%0%0%0%0%
9Brighton & Hove AlbionBrighton & Hove Albion51381215114244-20%0%0%0%0%
10WolverhamptonWolverhampton5138156173843-50%0%0%0%0%
11NewcastleNewcastle49381310154462-180%0%0%0%0%
12Crystal PalaceCrystal Palace48381115125046+40%0%0%0%0%
13BrentfordBrentford4638137184856-80%0%0%0%0%
14Aston VillaAston Villa4538136195254-20%0%0%0%0%
15SouthamptonSouthampton4038913164367-240%0%0%0%0%
16EvertonEverton3938116214366-230%0%0%0%0%
17Leeds UnitedLeeds United3838911184279-370%0%0%0%0%
18BurnleyBurnley3538714173453-190%0%0%0%100%
19WatfordWatford233865273477-430%0%0%0%100%
20Norwich CityNorwich City223857262384-610%0%0%0%100%