Premier League 2019/20

Finished
Updated through 07/26/2020
Title race
Liverpool
100%
chance to win the title
100 pp ahead of Manchester City

Highlights

round 38 complete
Aston Villa

Aston Villa

38ª

Duel

Aston Villa's relegation risk peaked at 96.5% in round 35, and they survived.

Relegation
Liverpool

Liverpool

38ª

Duel

The title was mathematically settled in round 31, 7 rounds early.

Champion
Bournemouth

Bournemouth

38ª

Duel

Bournemouth had a relegation risk of only 5.1% in round 11, and still went down.

Relegation

The table's percentages are recalculated after every result and may differ from this analysis, which reflects the moment stated above.

Standings

probability by zone
Statistical estimates, for information only. Not advice and not to be used for betting.
#TeamPtsPWDLGFGAGDChampionChampions LeagueEuropa LeagueRelegation
1LiverpoolLiverpool993832338533+52100%100%0%0%
2Manchester CityManchester City8138263910235+670%100%0%0%
3Manchester UnitedManchester United6638181286636+300%100%0%0%
4ChelseaChelsea6638206126954+150%100%0%0%
5Leicester CityLeicester City6238188126741+260%0%100%0%
6TottenhamTottenham59381611116147+140%0%100%0%
7WolverhamptonWolverhampton5938151495140+110%0%0%0%
8ArsenalArsenal56381414105648+80%0%0%0%
9Sheffield UnitedSheffield United5438141212393900%0%0%0%
10BurnleyBurnley5438159144350-70%0%0%0%
11SouthamptonSouthampton5238157165160-90%0%0%0%
12EvertonEverton49381310154456-120%0%0%0%
13NewcastleNewcastle44381111163858-200%0%0%0%
14Crystal PalaceCrystal Palace43381110173150-190%0%0%0%
15Brighton & Hove AlbionBrighton & Hove Albion4138914153954-150%0%0%0%
16West HamWest Ham3938109194962-130%0%0%0%
17Aston VillaAston Villa353898214167-260%0%0%0%
18BournemouthBournemouth343897224065-250%0%0%100%
19WatfordWatford3438810203664-280%0%0%100%
20Norwich CityNorwich City213856272675-490%0%0%100%