La Liga 2021/22

Finished
Updated through 05/22/2022
Title race
Real Madrid
100%
chance to win the title
100 pp ahead of Barcelona

Highlights

round 38 complete
Granada

Granada

38ª

Duel

Granada had a relegation risk of only 0.6% in round 21, and still went down.

Relegation
Real Madrid

Real Madrid

38ª

Duel

The title was mathematically settled in round 34, 4 rounds early.

Champion
Elche

Elche

38ª

Duel

Elche's relegation risk peaked at 51.3% in round 14, and they survived.

Relegation

The table's percentages are recalculated after every result and may differ from this analysis, which reflects the moment stated above.

Standings

probability by zone
Statistical estimates, for information only. Not advice and not to be used for betting.
#TeamPtsPWDLGFGAGDChampionChampions LeagueEuropa LeagueConference LeagueRelegation
1Real MadridReal Madrid863826848031+49100%100%0%0%0%
2BarcelonaBarcelona7338211076838+300%100%0%0%0%
3Atlético MadridAtlético Madrid713821896543+220%100%0%0%0%
4SevillaSevilla7038181645330+230%100%0%0%0%
5Real BetisReal Betis6538198116240+220%0%100%0%0%
6Real SociedadReal Sociedad62381711104037+30%0%0%100%0%
7VillarrealVillarreal59381611116337+260%0%0%0%0%
8Athletic ClubAthletic Club55381413114336+70%0%0%0%0%
9ValenciaValencia48381115124853-50%0%0%0%0%
10OsasunaOsasuna47381211153751-140%0%0%0%0%
11Celta VigoCelta Vigo4638121016434300%0%0%0%0%
12Rayo VallecanoRayo Vallecano4238119183950-110%0%0%0%0%
13ElcheElche4238119184052-120%0%0%0%0%
14EspanyolEspanyol42381012164053-130%0%0%0%0%
15GetafeGetafe3938815153341-80%0%0%0%0%
16MallorcaMallorca3938109193663-270%0%0%0%0%
17CádizCádiz3938815153551-160%0%0%0%0%
18GranadaGranada3838814164461-170%0%0%0%100%
19LevanteLevante3538811195176-250%0%0%0%100%
20Deportivo AlavésDeportivo Alavés313887233165-340%0%0%0%100%