Round 1

Chance of each result
Pre-match statistical estimates, for information only. Not advice and not to be used for betting.

10 matches played out of 10: 5 home wins, 3 draws and 2 away wins. No winner had less than a 25.0% chance before the match.

What the matchday changed

Chances on September 11 (before the first match) against those on February 24 (after the last one). Only changes of 3 percentage points or more; a postponed match from another matchday played in between also counts.

TeamObjectiveBeforeAfterChange (pp)
Atlético MadridChampions League40.8%99.5%+58.7
Atlético MadridChampion11.5%59.8%+48.3
SevillaChampions League41.1%89.4%+48.3
Real MadridChampions League50.0%97.0%+47.0
Real SociedadEuropa League6.7%52.4%+45.7
BarcelonaChampions League53.0%93.1%+40.1
ValenciaChampions League32.8%<0.1%−32.7
Celta VigoRelegation33.8%4.0%−29.8
Real ValladolidRelegation19.3%49.0%+29.7
VillarrealConference League7.4%36.3%+29.0
Home 57.3%
Draw 23.1%
Away 19.5%
Home 43.9%
Draw 28.0%
Away 28.1%
Home 33.0%
Draw 31.3%
Away 35.6%
Home 36.7%
Draw 30.9%
Away 32.4%
Home 32.7%
Draw 31.1%
Away 36.2%
Home 73.0%
Draw 18.0%
Away 9.0%
Home 62.2%
Draw 21.5%
Away 16.3%
Home 46.9%
Draw 26.9%
Away 26.2%
Home 58.3%
Draw 22.8%
Away 18.9%
Home 77.5%
Draw 16.6%
Away 6.0%