Round 9

Chance of each result
Pre-match statistical estimates, for information only. Not advice and not to be used for betting.

10 matches played out of 10: 6 home wins, 2 draws and 2 away wins. One win went against the pre-match probabilities: Girona beat Deportivo La Coruña with a 24.3% chance.

What the matchday changed

Chances on October 16 (before the first match) against those on October 23 (after the last one). Only changes of 3 percentage points or more; a postponed match from another matchday played in between also counts.

TeamObjectiveBeforeAfterChange (pp)
SevillaChampions League44.3%28.1%−16.1
GironaRelegation39.4%27.0%−12.4
ValenciaChampions League49.5%59.9%+10.5
Las PalmasRelegation31.0%37.3%+6.3
Real MadridChampions League66.7%72.8%+6.0
EibarRelegation31.7%37.6%+5.9
Atlético MadridChampions League60.9%66.7%+5.8
VillarrealChampions League23.3%28.7%+5.4
Athletic ClubChampions League11.9%6.8%−5.1
Real SociedadChampions League18.9%13.9%−5.0
Home 47.4%
Draw 26.7%
Away 25.9%
Home 59.5%
Draw 22.4%
Away 18.1%
Home 43.9%
Draw 28.0%
Away 28.0%
Home 81.4%
Draw 15.4%
Away 3.2%
Home 72.7%
Draw 18.1%
Away 9.3%
Home 33.9%
Draw 31.9%
Away 34.2%
Home 37.0%
Draw 30.8%
Away 32.3%
Home 77.7%
Draw 16.5%
Away 5.8%
Home 58.1%
Draw 22.9%
Away 19.0%
Home 49.9%
Draw 25.8%
Away 24.3%