La Liga 2017/18

Finished
Updated through 05/20/2018
Title race
Barcelona
100%
chance to win the title
100 pp ahead of Atlético Madrid

Highlights

round 38 complete
Barcelona

Barcelona

38ª

Duel

Barcelona won the title with 93 points over 38 rounds.

Champion
Deportivo Alavés

Deportivo Alavés

38ª

Duel

Deportivo Alavés's relegation risk peaked at 65.8% in round 14, and they survived.

Relegation
Levante

Levante

38ª

Duel

Levante's relegation risk peaked at 53.0% in round 26, and they survived.

Relegation

The table's percentages are recalculated after every result and may differ from this analysis, which reflects the moment stated above.

Standings

probability by zone
Statistical estimates, for information only. Not advice and not to be used for betting.
#TeamPtsPWDLGFGAGDChampionChampions LeagueEuropa LeagueRelegation
1BarcelonaBarcelona933828919929+70100%100%0%0%
2Atlético MadridAtlético Madrid7938231055822+360%100%0%0%
3Real MadridReal Madrid7638221069444+500%100%0%0%
4ValenciaValencia733822796538+270%100%0%0%
5VillarrealVillarreal6138187135750+70%0%100%0%
6Real BetisReal Betis6038186146061-10%0%100%0%
7SevillaSevilla5838177144958-90%0%0%0%
8GetafeGetafe55381510134233+90%0%0%0%
9EibarEibar5138149154450-60%0%0%0%
10GironaGirona5138149155059-90%0%0%0%
11EspanyolEspanyol49381213133642-60%0%0%0%
12Real SociedadReal Sociedad4938147176659+70%0%0%0%
13Celta VigoCelta Vigo49381310155960-10%0%0%0%
14Deportivo AlavésDeportivo Alavés4738152214050-100%0%0%0%
15LevanteLevante46381113144458-140%0%0%0%
16Athletic ClubAthletic Club43381013154149-80%0%0%0%
17LeganésLeganés4338127193451-170%0%0%0%
18Deportivo La CoruñaDeportivo La Coruña2938611213876-380%0%0%100%
19Las PalmasLas Palmas223857262474-500%0%0%100%
20MálagaMálaga203855282461-370%0%0%100%