Round 3

Chance of each result
Pre-match statistical estimates, for information only. Not advice and not to be used for betting.

10 matches played out of 10: 6 home wins, 3 draws and 1 away win. No winner had less than a 25.0% chance before the match.

What the matchday changed

Chances on April 13 (before the first match) against those on April 18 (after the last one). Only changes of 3 percentage points or more; a postponed match from another matchday played in between also counts.

TeamObjectiveBeforeAfterChange (pp)
ChapecoenseRelegation45.3%16.0%−29.3
CriciúmaRelegation46.2%17.5%−28.7
Athletico-PRPromotion51.1%27.9%−23.2
CuiabáPromotion23.5%42.5%+19.0
América-MGPromotion14.7%31.0%+16.3
AvaíPromotion9.3%25.4%+16.2
AmazonasRelegation30.0%46.1%+16.0
FerroviáriaPromotion9.6%24.9%+15.4
PaysanduRelegation47.1%62.3%+15.2
Atlético-GOPromotion24.9%10.9%−14.0
Home 34.5%
Draw 27.4%
Away 38.1%
Home 37.6%
Draw 27.5%
Away 34.8%
Home 39.0%
Draw 27.2%
Away 33.9%
Home 42.1%
Draw 26.3%
Away 31.6%
Home 43.9%
Draw 25.8%
Away 30.3%
Home 32.8%
Draw 26.8%
Away 40.4%
Home 52.8%
Draw 23.4%
Away 23.7%
Home 49.8%
Draw 24.2%
Away 26.0%
Home 32.4%
Draw 26.6%
Away 41.0%
Home 42.6%
Draw 26.2%
Away 31.2%