Brazilian Série B 2023

Finished
Updated through 11/25/2023
Title race
Vitória
100%
chance to win the title
100 pp ahead of Juventude

Highlights

round 38 complete
Vitória

Vitória

38ª

Duel

Vitória was down to just 2.0% title chance in round 16 — and ended up champion.

Champion
Avaí

Avaí

38ª

Duel

Avaí's relegation risk peaked at 86.8% in round 18, and they survived.

Relegation
Chapecoense

Chapecoense

38ª

Duel

Chapecoense's relegation risk peaked at 76.0% in round 35, and they survived.

Relegation

The table's percentages are recalculated after every result and may differ from this analysis, which reflects the moment stated above.

Standings

probability by zone
Statistical estimates, for information only. Not advice and not to be used for betting.
#TeamPtsPWDLGFGAGDChampionPromotionRelegation
1VitóriaVitória7238226105031+19100%100%0%
2JuventudeJuventude6538181194231+110%100%0%
3CriciúmaCriciúma6438197124533+120%100%0%
4Atlético-GOAtlético-GO6438171385645+110%100%0%
5NovorizontinoNovorizontino6338196134830+180%0%0%
6MirassolMirassol6338189114231+110%0%0%
7SportSport6338171295940+190%0%0%
8Vila NovaVila Nova61381710114930+190%0%0%
9CRBCRB5738169134539+60%0%0%
10GuaraniGuarani57381512114233+90%0%0%
11CearáCeará50381311144045-50%0%0%
12Botafogo-SPBotafogo-SP47381211152542-170%0%0%
13AvaíAvaí44381014143148-170%0%0%
14ItuanoItuano4238915143338-50%0%0%
15Ponte PretaPonte Preta4238915142435-110%0%0%
16ChapecoenseChapecoense4038913163843-50%0%0%
17Sampaio CorrêaSampaio Corrêa3938815153143-120%0%100%
18TombenseTombense3738910193750-130%0%100%
19LondrinaLondrina3138710213158-270%0%100%
20ABCABC2838513202851-230%0%100%