Round 2

Chance of each result
Pre-match statistical estimates, for information only. Not advice and not to be used for betting.

10 matches played out of 10: 3 home wins, 7 draws and no away wins. No winner had less than a 25.0% chance before the match.

What the matchday changed

Chances on May 14 (before the first match) against those on May 20 (after the last one). Only changes of 3 percentage points or more; a postponed match from another matchday played in between also counts.

TeamObjectiveBeforeAfterChange (pp)
OesteRelegation35.4%9.9%−25.5
GuaraniPromotion39.2%18.8%−20.3
FigueirensePromotion37.3%57.4%+20.1
Santa CruzPromotion38.3%57.6%+19.4
OestePromotion6.2%24.1%+17.9
ParanáPromotion12.5%28.0%+15.5
NáuticoRelegation20.4%34.9%+14.6
CriciúmaRelegation34.7%47.1%+12.4
ParanáRelegation19.4%7.2%−12.2
GoiásRelegation35.5%47.6%+12.1
Home 39.0%
Draw 27.2%
Away 33.9%
Home 39.0%
Draw 27.2%
Away 33.9%
Home 34.8%
Draw 27.5%
Away 37.7%
Home 39.0%
Draw 27.2%
Away 33.9%
Home 41.8%
Draw 26.4%
Away 31.8%
Home 49.4%
Draw 24.3%
Away 26.3%
Home 32.8%
Draw 26.7%
Away 40.5%
Home 39.0%
Draw 27.2%
Away 33.9%
Home 49.3%
Draw 24.4%
Away 26.4%
Home 57.1%
Draw 22.4%
Away 20.6%