Brazilian Série B 2016

Finished
Updated through 11/26/2016
Title race
Atlético-GO
100%
chance to win the title
100 pp ahead of Avaí

Highlights

round 38 complete
Atlético-GO

Atlético-GO

38ª

Duel

Atlético-GO won the title with 76 points over 38 rounds.

Champion
Oeste

Oeste

38ª

Duel

Oeste's relegation risk peaked at 52.1% in round 31, and they survived.

Relegation
Atlético-GO

Atlético-GO

38ª

Duel

Atlético-GO was down to just 2.1% title chance in round 17 — and ended up champion.

Champion

The table's percentages are recalculated after every result and may differ from this analysis, which reflects the moment stated above.

Standings

probability by zone
Statistical estimates, for information only. Not advice and not to be used for betting.
#TeamPtsPWDLGFGAGDChampionPromotionRelegation
1Atlético-GOAtlético-GO7638221066035+25100%100%0%
2AvaíAvaí6638199104534+110%100%0%
3VascoVasco6538198115441+130%100%0%
4BahiaBahia6338189115734+230%100%0%
5NáuticoNáutico6038186145543+120%0%0%
6LondrinaLondrina60381612104029+110%0%0%
7CRBCRB5838177145754+30%0%0%
8CriciúmaCriciúma5638168144946+30%0%0%
9LuverdenseLuverdense5538131694339+40%0%0%
10CearáCeará54381412124947+20%0%0%
11Brasil de PelotasBrasil de Pelotas54381412124038+20%0%0%
12Vila NovaVila Nova5338158155452+20%0%0%
13GoiásGoiás50381311144948+10%0%0%
14PaysanduPaysandu49381116114044-40%0%0%
15ParanáParaná41381011173955-160%0%0%
16OesteOeste4138817133246-140%0%0%
17JoinvilleJoinville4038913163242-100%0%100%
18TupiTupi333889214056-160%0%100%
19Red Bull BragantinoRed Bull Bragantino323888223054-240%0%100%
20Sampaio CorrêaSampaio Corrêa2738512212957-280%0%100%