Brazilian Série B 2013

Finished
Updated through 11/30/2013
Title race
Palmeiras
100%
chance to win the title
100 pp ahead of Chapecoense

Highlights

round 38 complete
Palmeiras

Palmeiras

38ª

Duel

The title was mathematically settled in round 36, 2 rounds early.

Champion
Guaratinguetá

Guaratinguetá

38ª

Duel

Guaratinguetá had a relegation risk of only 2.6% in round 32, and still went down.

Relegation
ABC

ABC

38ª

Duel

ABC's relegation risk peaked at 90.1% in round 23, and they survived.

Relegation

The table's percentages are recalculated after every result and may differ from this analysis, which reflects the moment stated above.

Standings

probability by zone
Statistical estimates, for information only. Not advice and not to be used for betting.
#TeamPtsPWDLGFGAGDChampionPromotionRelegation
1PalmeirasPalmeiras793824777128+43100%100%0%
2ChapecoenseChapecoense7238201266031+290%100%0%
3SportSport6338203156456+80%100%0%
4FigueirenseFigueirense6038186146352+110%100%0%
5IcasaIcasa5938185155054-40%0%0%
6JoinvilleJoinville5938178135844+140%0%0%
7CearáCeará59381611116050+100%0%0%
8ParanáParaná5738169135539+160%0%0%
9América-MGAmérica-MG5738141595142+90%0%0%
10AvaíAvaí5638168144946+30%0%0%
11Boa EsporteBoa Esporte50381311143346-130%0%0%
12Red Bull BragantinoRed Bull Bragantino4738138173743-60%0%0%
13América-RNAmérica-RN47381114134856-80%0%0%
14ABCABC4638137184558-130%0%0%
15OesteOeste46381113144458-140%0%0%
16Atlético-GOAtlético-GO4438128184251-90%0%0%
17GuaratinguetáGuaratinguetá4138118194254-120%0%100%
18PaysanduPaysandu40381010184056-160%0%100%
19São CaetanoSão Caetano363899204559-140%0%100%
20ASAASA3538112254175-340%0%100%