Brazilian Série B 2012

Finished
Updated through 11/24/2012
Title race
Goiás
100%
chance to win the title
100 pp ahead of Criciúma

Highlights

round 38 complete
Goiás

Goiás

38ª

Duel

Goiás was down to just 1.1% title chance in round 10 — and ended up champion.

Champion
Red Bull Bragantino

Red Bull Bragantino

38ª

Duel

Red Bull Bragantino's relegation risk peaked at 94.3% in round 25, and they survived.

Relegation
CRB

CRB

38ª

Duel

CRB had a relegation risk of only 6.4% in round 14, and still went down.

Relegation

The table's percentages are recalculated after every result and may differ from this analysis, which reflects the moment stated above.

Standings

probability by zone
Statistical estimates, for information only. Not advice and not to be used for betting.
#TeamPtsPWDLGFGAGDChampionPromotionRelegation
1GoiásGoiás783823967537+38100%100%0%
2CriciúmaCriciúma733822797857+210%100%0%
3Athletico-PRAthletico-PR713821896537+280%100%0%
4VitóriaVitória713821895943+160%100%0%
5São CaetanoSão Caetano7138201175838+200%0%0%
6JoinvilleJoinville6038179125840+180%0%0%
7AvaíAvaí5938185154442+20%0%0%
8América-MGAmérica-MG5538167156358+50%0%0%
9América-RNAmérica-RN54381412126061-10%0%0%
10ParanáParaná52381410145047+30%0%0%
11CearáCeará47381211155152-10%0%0%
12ABCABC45381112155052-20%0%0%
13ASAASA4438135204856-80%0%0%
14Red Bull BragantinoRed Bull Bragantino4438128184553-80%0%0%
15Boa EsporteBoa Esporte44381111165163-120%0%0%
16GuaratinguetáGuaratinguetá4338134214163-220%0%0%
17CRBCRB4238126204767-200%0%100%
18GuaraniGuarani41381011173647-110%0%100%
19IpatingaIpatinga313887233873-350%0%100%
20Grêmio BarueriGrêmio Barueri303879223869-310%0%100%