Brazilian Série B 2010

Finished
Updated through 11/27/2010
Title race
Coritiba
100%
chance to win the title
100 pp ahead of Figueirense

Highlights

round 38 complete
Coritiba

Coritiba

38ª

Duel

Coritiba finished on 71 points, 4 clear of Figueirense.

Vila Nova

Vila Nova

38ª

Duel

Vila Nova's relegation risk peaked at 94.8% in round 14, and they survived.

Relegation
Coritiba

Coritiba

38ª

Duel

Coritiba won the title with 71 points over 38 rounds.

Champion

The table's percentages are recalculated after every result and may differ from this analysis, which reflects the moment stated above.

Standings

probability by zone
Statistical estimates, for information only. Not advice and not to be used for betting.
#TeamPtsPWDLGFGAGDChampionPromotionRelegation
1CoritibaCoritiba713821896949+20100%100%0%
2FigueirenseFigueirense6738191096837+310%100%0%
3BahiaBahia6538198116344+190%100%0%
4América-MGAmérica-MG6338196135642+140%100%0%
5PortuguesaPortuguesa6238195146853+150%0%0%
6SportSport56381511125541+140%0%0%
7ParanáParaná5338158154744+30%0%0%
8Red Bull BragantinoRed Bull Bragantino53381314115237+150%0%0%
9ASAASA5238164185356-30%0%0%
10São CaetanoSão Caetano52381410145052-20%0%0%
11Duque de CaxiasDuque de Caxias5038155184656-100%0%0%
12IcasaIcasa49381310155152-10%0%0%
13NáuticoNáutico4838146184160-190%0%0%
14Ponte PretaPonte Preta48381212144948+10%0%0%
15GuaratinguetáGuaratinguetá47381114134858-100%0%0%
16Vila NovaVila Nova4638137185068-180%0%0%
17BrasilienseBrasiliense46381210164159-180%0%100%
18Santo AndréSanto André43381110175361-80%0%100%
19IpatingaIpatinga4138118194762-150%0%100%
20América-RNAmérica-RN4138118194068-280%0%100%