Brazilian Série B 2006

Finished
Updated through 11/25/2006
Title race
Atletico-MG
100%
chance to win the title
100 pp ahead of Sport

Highlights

round 38 complete
Atletico-MG

Atletico-MG

38ª

Duel

Atletico-MG was down to just 3.3% title chance in round 13 — and ended up champion.

Champion
Vila Nova

Vila Nova

38ª

Duel

Vila Nova had a relegation risk of only 18.1% in round 26, and still went down.

Relegation
Remo

Remo

38ª

Duel

Remo's relegation risk peaked at 92.0% in round 18, and they survived.

Relegation

The table's percentages are recalculated after every result and may differ from this analysis, which reflects the moment stated above.

Standings

probability by zone
Statistical estimates, for information only. Not advice and not to be used for betting.
#TeamPtsPWDLGFGAGDChampionPromotionRelegation
1Atletico-MGAtletico-MG7138201177039+31100%100%0%
2SportSport64381810105736+210%100%0%
3NáuticoNáutico64381810106448+160%100%0%
4América-RNAmérica-RN6138194155951+80%100%0%
5PaulistaPaulista61381710117251+210%0%0%
6CoritibaCoritiba59381611116451+130%0%0%
7Santo AndréSanto André56381414104745+20%0%0%
8BrasilienseBrasiliense5338158156651+150%0%0%
9MaríliaMarília5038131114585800%0%0%
10ItuanoItuano50381214124948+10%0%0%
11GamaGama4838146185262-100%0%0%
12RemoRemo4638137185060-100%0%0%
13AvaíAvaí46381210163651-150%0%0%
14PortuguesaPortuguesa45381112154758-110%0%0%
15CearáCeará45381015134756-90%0%0%
16CRBCRB4438128186167-60%0%0%
17PaysanduPaysandu4438128185170-190%0%100%
18GuaraniGuarani44*381114135361-80%0%100%
19São Raimundo-AMSão Raimundo-AM43381110174259-170%0%100%
20Vila NovaVila Nova4238119184568-230%0%100%
  • * Guarani: -3 pts on 11/25/2006 — Decisão da justiça desportiva (data não pesquisada: vale do último jogo)