Brazilian Série A 2016

Finished
Updated through 12/11/2016
Title race
Palmeiras
100%
chance to win the title
100 pp ahead of Santos

Highlights

round 38 complete
Palmeiras

Palmeiras

38ª

Duel

Palmeiras finished on 80 points, 9 clear of Santos.

Cruzeiro

Cruzeiro

38ª

Duel

Cruzeiro's relegation risk peaked at 74.4% in round 18, and they survived.

Relegation
Vitória

Vitória

38ª

Duel

Vitória's relegation risk peaked at 61.5% in round 33, and they survived.

Relegation

The table's percentages are recalculated after every result and may differ from this analysis, which reflects the moment stated above.

Standings

probability by zone
Statistical estimates, for information only. Not advice and not to be used for betting.
#TeamPtsPWDLGFGAGDChampionLibertadoresLibertadores Second RoundSudamericanaRelegation
1PalmeirasPalmeiras803824866232+30100%100%0%0%0%
2SantosSantos7138225115935+240%100%0%0%0%
3FlamengoFlamengo7138201175235+170%100%0%0%0%
4Atletico-MGAtletico-MG62381711106153+80%100%0%0%0%
5BotafogoBotafogo5938178134339+40%0%100%0%0%
6Athletico-PRAthletico-PR5738176153832+60%0%100%0%0%
7CorinthiansCorinthians55381510134842+60%0%0%100%0%
8Ponte PretaPonte Preta5338158154852-40%0%0%100%0%
9GrêmioGrêmio53381411134144-30%100%0%0%0%
10São PauloSão Paulo52381410144436+80%0%0%100%0%
11ChapecoenseChapecoense52381313124956-70%100%0%0%0%
12CruzeiroCruzeiro5138149154849-10%0%0%100%0%
13FluminenseFluminense5038131114454500%0%0%100%0%
14SportSport4738138174955-60%0%0%100%0%
15CoritibaCoritiba46381113144142-10%0%0%0%0%
16VitóriaVitória4538129175153-20%0%0%0%0%
17InternacionalInternacional43381110173541-60%0%0%0%100%
18FigueirenseFigueirense3738813173050-200%0%0%0%100%
19Santa CruzSanta Cruz313887234569-240%0%0%0%100%
20América-MGAmérica-MG283877242358-350%0%0%0%100%