Round 20

Chance of each result
Pre-match statistical estimates, for information only. Not advice and not to be used for betting.

10 matches played out of 10: 4 home wins, 3 draws and 3 away wins. No winner had less than a 25.0% chance before the match.

What the matchday changed

Chances on December 23 (before the first match) against those on December 27 (after the last one). Only changes of 3 percentage points or more; a postponed match from another matchday played in between also counts.

TeamObjectiveBeforeAfterChange (pp)
LiverpoolChampions League63.3%49.2%−14.1
Manchester CityRelegation25.3%13.6%−11.7
ChelseaChampion34.2%23.8%−10.4
Manchester UnitedChampion64.6%75.0%+10.3
LiverpoolEuropa League25.2%33.2%+8.0
Sheffield UnitedRelegation38.4%45.8%+7.4
West HamRelegation24.4%31.6%+7.2
PortsmouthChampions League16.6%23.4%+6.8
Bolton WanderersChampions League37.2%43.1%+6.0
ArsenalChampions League60.3%65.4%+5.1
Home 71.5%
Draw 20.4%
Away 8.1%
Home 32.6%
Draw 29.0%
Away 38.3%
Home 52.7%
Draw 25.1%
Away 22.2%
Home 58.2%
Draw 23.7%
Away 18.1%
Home 68.6%
Draw 21.1%
Away 10.3%
Home 39.5%
Draw 28.7%
Away 31.8%
Home 57.2%
Draw 23.9%
Away 18.8%
Home 39.8%
Draw 28.6%
Away 31.6%
Home 18.6%
Draw 23.9%
Away 57.5%
Home 36.8%
Draw 29.5%
Away 33.7%