Round 21

Chance of each result
Pre-match statistical estimates, for information only. Not advice and not to be used for betting.

10 matches played out of 10: 5 home wins, 3 draws and 2 away wins. No winner had less than a 25.0% chance before the match.

What the matchday changed

Chances on January 19 (before the first match) against those on January 26 (after the last one). Only changes of 3 percentage points or more; a postponed match from another matchday played in between also counts.

TeamObjectiveBeforeAfterChange (pp)
Real MadridChampion47.9%63.9%+16.0
BarcelonaChampion46.8%31.1%−15.8
Atlético MadridChampions League62.5%50.3%−12.2
MallorcaRelegation58.0%65.1%+7.1
SevillaChampions League57.4%63.4%+6.0
Atlético MadridEuropa League24.2%29.5%+5.3
GetafeChampions League33.7%38.8%+5.1
ValenciaChampions League11.1%16.1%+5.0
ValenciaEuropa League22.4%27.3%+4.9
LeganésRelegation62.4%58.1%−4.4
Home 44.4%
Draw 27.8%
Away 27.7%
Home 27.6%
Draw 27.8%
Away 44.6%
Home 27.5%
Draw 27.7%
Away 44.8%
Home 39.0%
Draw 30.0%
Away 31.1%
Home 65.9%
Draw 20.2%
Away 13.8%
Home 70.8%
Draw 18.7%
Away 10.6%
Home 36.2%
Draw 31.1%
Away 32.7%
Home 53.3%
Draw 24.6%
Away 22.1%
Home 67.0%
Draw 19.9%
Away 13.1%
Home 19.1%
Draw 22.9%
Away 58.0%