La Liga 2015/16

Finished
Updated through 05/15/2016
Title race
Barcelona
100%
chance to win the title
100 pp ahead of Real Madrid

Highlights

round 38 complete
Las Palmas

Las Palmas

38ª

Duel

Las Palmas's relegation risk peaked at 67.3% in round 14, and they survived.

Relegation
Rayo Vallecano

Rayo Vallecano

38ª

Duel

Rayo Vallecano had a relegation risk of only 7.3% in round 34, and still went down.

Relegation
Granada

Granada

38ª

Duel

Granada's relegation risk peaked at 69.6% in round 26, and they survived.

Relegation

The table's percentages are recalculated after every result and may differ from this analysis, which reflects the moment stated above.

Standings

probability by zone
Statistical estimates, for information only. Not advice and not to be used for betting.
#TeamPtsPWDLGFGAGDChampionChampions LeagueEuropa LeagueRelegation
1BarcelonaBarcelona9138294511229+83100%100%0%0%
2Real MadridReal Madrid9038286411034+760%100%0%0%
3Atlético MadridAtlético Madrid883828466318+450%100%0%0%
4VillarrealVillarreal64381810104435+90%100%0%0%
5Athletic ClubAthletic Club6238188125845+130%0%100%0%
6Celta VigoCelta Vigo6038179125159-80%0%100%0%
7SevillaSevilla52381410145150+10%0%0%0%
8MálagaMálaga48381212143835+30%0%0%0%
9Real SociedadReal Sociedad4838139164548-30%0%0%0%
10Real BetisReal Betis45381112153452-180%0%0%0%
11Las PalmasLas Palmas4438128184553-80%0%0%0%
12ValenciaValencia44381111164648-20%0%0%0%
13EspanyolEspanyol4338127194074-340%0%0%0%
14EibarEibar43381110174961-120%0%0%0%
15Deportivo La CoruñaDeportivo La Coruña4238818124561-160%0%0%0%
16GranadaGranada3938109194669-230%0%0%0%
17Sporting GijónSporting Gijón3938109194062-220%0%0%0%
18Rayo VallecanoRayo Vallecano3838911185273-210%0%0%100%
19GetafeGetafe363899203767-300%0%0%100%
20LevanteLevante323888223770-330%0%0%100%