Premier League 2011/12

Finished
Updated through 05/13/2012
Title race
Manchester City
100%
chance to win the title
100 pp ahead of Manchester United

Highlights

round 38 complete
Wigan Athletic

Wigan Athletic

38ª

Duel

Wigan Athletic's relegation risk peaked at 86.3% in round 29, and they survived.

Relegation
Blackburn Rovers

Blackburn Rovers

38ª

Duel

Blackburn Rovers had a relegation risk of only 11.2% in round 29, and still went down.

Relegation
Queens Park Rangers

Queens Park Rangers

38ª

Duel

Queens Park Rangers's relegation risk peaked at 73.6% in round 29, and they survived.

Relegation

The table's percentages are recalculated after every result and may differ from this analysis, which reflects the moment stated above.

Standings

probability by zone
Statistical estimates, for information only. Not advice and not to be used for betting.
#TeamPtsPWDLGFGAGDChampionChampions LeagueEuropa LeagueRelegation
1Manchester CityManchester City893828559329+64100%100%0%0%
2Manchester UnitedManchester United893828558933+560%100%0%0%
3ArsenalArsenal7038217107449+250%100%0%0%
4TottenhamTottenham693820996641+250%100%0%0%
5NewcastleNewcastle6538198115651+50%0%100%0%
6ChelseaChelsea64381810106546+190%0%100%0%
7EvertonEverton56381511125040+100%0%0%0%
8LiverpoolLiverpool52381410144740+70%0%0%0%
9FulhamFulham52381410144851-30%0%0%0%
10West Bromwich AlbionWest Bromwich Albion4738138174552-70%0%0%0%
11Swansea CitySwansea City47381211154451-70%0%0%0%
12Norwich CityNorwich City47381211155266-140%0%0%0%
13SunderlandSunderland45381112154546-10%0%0%0%
14Stoke CityStoke City45381112153653-170%0%0%0%
15Wigan AthleticWigan Athletic43381110174262-200%0%0%0%
16Aston VillaAston Villa3838717143753-160%0%0%0%
17Queens Park RangersQueens Park Rangers3738107214366-230%0%0%0%
18Bolton WanderersBolton Wanderers3638106224677-310%0%0%100%
19Blackburn RoversBlackburn Rovers313887234878-300%0%0%100%
20WolverhamptonWolverhampton2538510234082-420%0%0%100%