La Liga 2014/15

Finished
Updated through 05/23/2015
Title race
Barcelona
100%
chance to win the title
100 pp ahead of Real Madrid

Highlights

round 38 complete
Almería

Almería

38ª

Duel

Almería had a relegation risk of only 16.8% in round 36, and still went down.

Relegation
Eibar

Eibar

38ª

Duel

Eibar had a relegation risk of only 0.8% in round 20, and still went down.

Relegation
Deportivo La Coruña

Deportivo La Coruña

38ª

Duel

Deportivo La Coruña's relegation risk peaked at 73.0% in round 35, and they survived.

Relegation

The table's percentages are recalculated after every result and may differ from this analysis, which reflects the moment stated above.

Standings

probability by zone
Statistical estimates, for information only. Not advice and not to be used for betting.
#TeamPtsPWDLGFGAGDChampionChampions LeagueEuropa LeagueRelegation
1BarcelonaBarcelona9438304411021+89100%100%0%0%
2Real MadridReal Madrid9238302611838+800%100%0%0%
3Atlético MadridAtlético Madrid783823966729+380%100%0%0%
4ValenciaValencia7738221157032+380%100%0%0%
5SevillaSevilla763823787145+260%0%100%0%
6VillarrealVillarreal60381612104837+110%0%100%0%
7Athletic ClubAthletic Club55381510134241+10%0%0%0%
8Celta VigoCelta Vigo51381312134744+30%0%0%0%
9MálagaMálaga5038148164248-60%0%0%0%
10EspanyolEspanyol49381310154751-40%0%0%0%
11Rayo VallecanoRayo Vallecano4938154194668-220%0%0%0%
12Real SociedadReal Sociedad46381113144451-70%0%0%0%
13ElcheElche4138118193562-270%0%0%0%
14LevanteLevante3738910193467-330%0%0%0%
15GetafeGetafe3738107213364-310%0%0%0%
16Deportivo La CoruñaDeportivo La Coruña3538714173560-250%0%0%0%
17GranadaGranada3538714172964-350%0%0%0%
18EibarEibar353898213455-210%0%0%100%
19AlmeríaAlmería29*3888223564-290%0%0%100%
20CórdobaCórdoba2038311242268-460%0%0%100%
  • * Almería: -3 pts on 05/23/2015 — Decisão da justiça desportiva (data não pesquisada: vale do último jogo)