La Liga 2012/13

Finished
Updated through 06/01/2013
Title race
Barcelona
100%
chance to win the title
100 pp ahead of Real Madrid

Highlights

round 38 complete
Real Zaragoza

Real Zaragoza

38ª

Duel

Real Zaragoza had a relegation risk of only 8.5% in round 17, and still went down.

Relegation
Celta Vigo

Celta Vigo

38ª

Duel

Celta Vigo's relegation risk peaked at 94.0% in round 36, and they survived.

Relegation
Barcelona

Barcelona

38ª

Duel

Barcelona won the title with 100 points over 38 rounds.

Champion

The table's percentages are recalculated after every result and may differ from this analysis, which reflects the moment stated above.

Standings

probability by zone
Statistical estimates, for information only. Not advice and not to be used for betting.
#TeamPtsPWDLGFGAGDChampionChampions LeagueEuropa LeagueRelegation
1BarcelonaBarcelona10038324211540+75100%100%0%0%
2Real MadridReal Madrid8538267510342+610%100%0%0%
3Atlético MadridAtlético Madrid763823786531+340%100%0%0%
4Real SociedadReal Sociedad6638181287049+210%100%0%0%
5ValenciaValencia6538198116754+130%0%100%0%
6MálagaMálaga5738169135350+30%0%100%0%
7Real BetisReal Betis5638168145756+10%0%0%0%
8Rayo VallecanoRayo Vallecano5338165175066-160%0%0%0%
9SevillaSevilla5038148165854+40%0%0%0%
10GetafeGetafe4738138174357-140%0%0%0%
11LevanteLevante46381210164057-170%0%0%0%
12Athletic ClubAthletic Club4538129174465-210%0%0%0%
13EspanyolEspanyol44381111164352-90%0%0%0%
14Real ValladolidReal Valladolid43381110174958-90%0%0%0%
15GranadaGranada4238119183754-170%0%0%0%
16OsasunaOsasuna3938109193350-170%0%0%0%
17Celta VigoCelta Vigo3738107213752-150%0%0%0%
18MallorcaMallorca363899204372-290%0%0%100%
19Deportivo La CoruñaDeportivo La Coruña3538811194770-230%0%0%100%
20Real ZaragozaReal Zaragoza343897223762-250%0%0%100%